Form Teachers

Head of YearForm Teachers

Mr Andrew Landells - Head of Year Seven

Email: andrew.landells@cewa.edu.au

Year Seven Form Teachers
  • Ms Felice Morcombe - Augustine Chi
  • Ms Stephanie Cornell - Augustine Rho
  • Ms Wendy Watzek - Flynn Chi
  • Ms Natalie Jackson - Flynn Rho
  • Ms Lucy Reeves - McAdam Chi
  • Mr Steve Young - McAdam Rho
  • Mr Kieran O'Rourke - O'Dea Chi
  • Mr Paul Alteri - O'Dea Rho

Ms Stacey Ward - Head of Year Eight

Email: stacey.ward@cewa.edu.au

Year Eight Form Teachers
  • Ms Jordanna Henderson - Augustine Chi
  • Mr Vincent Restifo - Augustine Rho
  • Mrs Simone Pocsidio - Flynn Chi
  • Ms Vanessa Lyon & Tanya Scarvaci - Flynn Rho
  • Ms Hayley Tunstead - McAdam Chi
  • Ms Raelene Denton & Helen Carey - McAdam Rho
  • Ms Susan Aulfrey - O'Dea Chi
  • Mr Shane Carter & Lee-Ann McVeigh - O'Dea Rho

Mr Kim Panton - Head of Year Nine

Email: kim.panton@cewa.edu.edu

 Year Nine Form Teachers
  • Ms Mirta Aguirre - Augustine Chi
  • Mr Daniel Pushpanathan - Augustine Rho
  • Ms Pia Hookway - Flynn Chi
  • Mr Nic Swaab - Flynn Rho
  • Mr Amos Chiwero - McAdam Chi
  • Ms Patricia Hackett - McAdam Rho
  • Ms Kathryn Corr - O'Dea Chi
  • Ms Tegan Clarke - O'Dea Rho

Mr Mark Ross - Head of Year Ten

Email: mark.ross@cewa.edu.au

 Year Ten Form Teachers
  • Ms Kristy Breen - Augustine Chi
  • Mr Mitchell Dalton - Augustine Rho
  • Ms Amanda Rogers - Flynn Chi
  • Ms Mel Traeger - Flynn Rho
  • Ms Katie McBride - McAdam Chi
  • Ms Kirilea Cooper - McAdam Rho
  • Mr Darri Stewart - O'Dea Chi
  • Ms Maya de la Haye - O'Dea Rho

Mrs Simone Mogran- Head of Year Eleven

Email: simone.morgan@cewa.edu.au

 Year Eleven Form Teachers
  • Ms Jade Pereira - Augustine Chi
  • Ms Sophie Luck - Augustine Rho
  • Ms Ali Sheard - Flynn Chi
  • Ms Caroline Nevin - Flynn Rho
  • Ms Elisa Harrison & Alice Thomas - McAdam Chi
  • Ms Rose Palmer - McAdam Rho
  • Mr Aldo Pintaudi - O'Dea Chi
  • Ms Anne Wallace - O'Dea Rho

Mrs Violet Bogunovich - Head of Year Twelve

Email: violet.bogunovich@cewa.edu.au

Year Twelve Form Teachers
  • Ms Melissa Galea - Augustine Chi
  • Ms Lee Perks - Augustine Rho
  • Mr Matthew Kiely - Flynn Chi
  • Ms Trudi Carr & Matthew Dodgeson - Flynn Rho
  • Ms Jayde Clarke - McAdam Chi
  • Ms Laura Matthews - McAdam Rho
  • Mr Zac Gomes - O'Dea Chi
  • Mr Dhiraj Oril - O'Dea Rho