Secondary Team

mercy_secondary_students

 
AFL Trainee - Annalise Davies Library Coordinator  - Susan O’Mara 
  Teacher Librarian - Mairi Deeny (Tue, Wed, Thu)
Archives - Griselda Sorrenti (Wed, Thu) Library Officer  -Orysia Ford
  Library Officer - Theresa Manning
Audiovisual Coordinator - Joshua Pitman Library Officer & Technician - Deni Sallie
  Library Technician - Griselda Sorrenti (Mon, Tue, Fri)
Careers & Wellbeing Counsellor - Heather Gardiner  
  Liturgical Music - Drew Griffith (Fri)
Christian Service Learning Coordinator - Karen Wilson (Mon, Wed, Thu & Fri)   
Senior Youth Worker - Liesa Franchina Media Coordinator - Joshua Pitman
Youth Worker - Gary Mamotte  
  Music Coordinator - Erica Royle
Dance Coordinator - Eleisha Hathaway Nurse - Kellie Busher & Katie Farmer (Wed, Fri)
Disability Support Coordinator - Ryan Lewis Occupational Health & Safety Officer - Don Vinciullo
Learning Support Coordinator - Rosanne Buchanan (Tue, Wed, Thu & Fri)  
Literacy Coordinator - Debbie McKrill Outdoor Education Coordinator - Natalie Di-Bona
Enrolments & Marketing Officer - Lee-Ann Ottenhof Performing Arts – Admin Assistant - Tracey Keane
Harassment Officer K-12 - Anne Wallace & Carmel Gentelli-Pace Priest - Fr Sam (Fri)
Head of Soccer Academy - Trim Morgan Relief Supervising Officer/ICT Admin Assistant - Helen Dowding
House Leader - Augustine - Daniel Pushpanathan Sports Coordinator - Andreas Bouzinekis
House Leader - Augustine - Matthew Clarke  
House Leader - Flynn - Matthew Dodgson Staffroom Coordinators - Dawn Lee (Mon & Thu), Jade Pemberton (Wed & Fri) &
House Leader - Flynn - Susan Manfredi Samantha Oats (Tue)
House Leader - McAdam - Melissa Milici  
House Leader - McAdam - Stacey Ward Teachers
House Leader - O’Dea - Maya de la Haye Belinda Kerr 
House Leader - O’Dea - Stephen Jeffrey Ric High (Tue-Fri)
  Angela Tiede (Mon, Tue, Wed)
Innovations & Marketing Officer - Stewart Crainie  
  Teachers’ Assistant - Design & Technology - John Garcka
Laboratory Technicians  - Joanne Farkas & Karen Cooper (Mon, Wed)   
  Teachers’ Assistants - Hospitality - Rosa Fucile (Mon, Thu) & Annette Bertone (Tue, Wed, Fri)
Visual Arts Coordinator - Arohanoa Mathews  
  Teachers’ Assistants 
  Natalie Bertoli
  Kelly Bishop (Tue, Thu, Fri)
  Nuccia De Luca/Joanne White
  Kim D’Gama
  Melissa Eyre (Mon, Tue, Wed)
  Judith Fewings (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu)
  Ann Mackie
  Christobel Thaung
  Natalie Van Zyl
  Nigel Godfrey (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri)
  Rachael Carey
  Jo White

 

Head of Year 7 - Andrew Landells                                                                 

Form

Room

Form Teacher

7A X

M4

Jordanna Musuruca

7A P

M1

Jayde Clark

7F X

F1

Wendy Watzek

7F P

C4

Natalie Jackson

7M X

C1

Lucy Reeves

7M P

F2

Steve Young

7O X

M3

Susan Aulfrey

7O P

M2

Shane Carter

 

Head of Year 8 – Simon Purcell   

Form

Room

Form Teacher

8A X

M6

Mirta Aguirre

8A P

M9

Matt Clarke

8F X

F3

Joshua Pitman (Mon & Tue) & Matt Dodgson (Wed - Fri)

8F P

M8

Nic Swaab

8M X

M7

Amos Chiwero

8M P

M5

Patricia Gallagher

8O X

M10

Kathryn Corr

8O P

F4

Hayden King

 

Head of Year 9 – Kim Panton                                                                                                               

Form

Room

Form Teacher

9A X

L2

Kirsty Breen

9A P

L7

Mitchell Dalton

9F X

L6

Amanda Rogers

9F P

F5

Niamh Walsh (Wed - Fri) & Mel Traeger (Mon - Tue)

9M X

L3

Katie McBride

9M P

L1

Kirilea Cooper

9O X

L5

Darri Stewart

9O P

L4

Maya de la Haye

 

Head of Year 10 Mark Ross

Form

Room

Form Teacher

10A X

FR9

Jade Periera

10A P

FR10

Sophie Luck

10F X

FR2

Ali Sheard

10F P

FR1

Caroline Nevin

10M X

FR3

Elise Harrison (Tue - Thu) & Alice Thomas (Mon & Fri)

10M P

FR4

Rose Palmer

10O X

TTC2

Aldo Pintaudi

10O P

FR5

Anne Wallace

 

Head of Year 11 – Violet Bogunovich            

Form

Room

Form Teacher

11A X

MC4

Melissa Galea

11A P

O6

Lee Perks

11F X

MC6

Matthew Kiely

11F P

MC1

Taryn MacCullum

11M X

MC3

Peter Banting

11M P

O4

Stacey Ward

11O X

O3

Zac Gomes

11O P

O5

Dhiraj Oril

 

Head of Year 12 - Ernie Ayala                                                 

Form

Room

Form Teacher

12A X

FR9

Vanessa Lyon (Mon, Tue, Wed & Fri) & Christobel Thaung (Thu)

12A P

FR10

Daniel Pushpanathan

12F X

 FR2

Simone Pocsidio

12F P

 FR1

Tahnee Woodroof

12M X

 FR3

Laura Matthews

12M P

FR4

Melissa Milici

12O X

TTC2

Kieran O'Rourke

12O P

FR5

Trudi Elliot (Mon - Wed) & Jackie Carroll (Thu & Fri)